Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Apply
Schedules
Schedules
Information
Documents
Team Documents
Check In
Teams
Accepted Teams
Messaging
DIVISIONS
VENUES
CLUBS
Find Game
Game #:
Carolina Champions League - Spring
Schedule
Standings
George Poston Park Schedule
Saturday
3/16/2024
8:30 AM
#00944
H:
Land United 2010 Boys Gold
A:
CESC 2010 BOYS BLUE NORTH
1
3
Under 14 B Div 2
George Poston 1
Saturday
3/16/2024
9:00 AM
#00400
H:
Charlotte Metro FC 2013 Girls Yellow
A:
CHARLOTTE RISE FC 2013 GIRLS
1
3
Under 11 G Div 2
George Poston 3A
Saturday
3/16/2024
9:00 AM
#00269
H:
BA CAR WEST 2014 BOYS GARNET
A:
Rise FC U10 Gunners
3
1
Under 10 B Div 2 A
George Poston 4A
Saturday
3/16/2024
10:15 AM
#00884
H:
FOX SOCCER ACADEMY 2010 G WHITE
A:
ASA Girls 2011/10
4
0
Under 14 G Div 2
George Poston 1
Saturday
3/16/2024
10:15 AM
#00977
H:
BA CLT West 2009 Boys
A:
FOX SOCCER ACADEMY 2009 B
1
5
Under 15 B Div
George Poston 2
Saturday
3/16/2024
10:15 AM
#00157
H:
BA CAR Central 2014/15 Girls Blue
A:
BA CAR WEST 2014 GIRLS
2
4
Under 10 G Div
George Poston 4A
Saturday
3/16/2024
10:30 AM
#00704
H:
LOS ANGELES DE CHARLOTTE 2012
A:
BA CAR Central 2012 Yellow
5
1
Under 12 B Div 2 B
George Poston 3A
Saturday
3/16/2024
11:30 AM
#00011
H:
Mavericks 2015 Boys
A:
BA CAR 2015 BOYS AG
3
5
Under 09 B Div 1
George Poston 4A
Saturday
3/16/2024
12:00 PM
#01047
H:
CHARLOTTE METRO YELLOW 2009 G
A:
Rush United 09 G
4
0
Under 15/16 G Div
George Poston 1
Saturday
3/16/2024
12:00 PM
#00855
H:
Fox Soccer Academy 2010 G Orange
A:
MAVERICKS 2010 GIRLS
1
4
Under 14 G Div 1
George Poston 2
Saturday
3/16/2024
12:00 PM
#00616
H:
CHARLOTTE METRO FC 2012 BOYS BLACK
A:
Mavericks 2012 Boys
2
0
Under 12 B Div 1
George Poston 3A
Saturday
3/16/2024
12:45 PM
#00016
H:
QUEEN CITY MUTINY 15B
A:
Castely Soccer Academy Gold 2015
4
2
Under 09 B Div 1
George Poston 4A
Saturday
3/16/2024
1:30 PM
#00447
H:
CHARLOTTE METRO FC 2013 BOYS YELLOW
A:
BA Central Garnet 2013 B
7
3
Under 11 B Div 2
George Poston 3A
Saturday
3/16/2024
1:45 PM
#00894
H:
BA CLT West 2010 Boys Blue
A:
FOX SOCCER ACADEMY 2010 B
1
4
Under 14 B Div 1
George Poston 1
Saturday
3/16/2024
1:45 PM
#00845
H:
Nueva Vida FC
A:
CESC 2011 BOYS BLUE SOUTH
1
3
Under 13 B Div 2
George Poston 2
Saturday
3/16/2024
2:00 PM
#00209
H:
ONE7 U10
A:
Queen City Mutiny 15
5
4
Under 10 B Div 1
George Poston 4A
Saturday
3/16/2024
3:00 PM
#00398
H:
BA CAR WEST 2013 GIRLS GARNET
A:
Charlotte Metro FC 2013 Girls Yellow
2
0
Under 11 G Div 2
George Poston 3A
Saturday
3/16/2024
3:15 PM
#00272
H:
BA CAR West 2014 Boys Garnet
A:
CEFC 2014 BOYS GRAY
4
5
Under 10 B Div 2 A
George Poston 4A
Saturday
3/16/2024
3:30 PM
#00851
H:
ASA 2011
A:
LAND UNITED 2011 BOYS GOLD
0
3
Under 13 B Div 2
George Poston 1
Saturday
3/16/2024
3:30 PM
#00876
H:
CHARLOTTE METRO FC 2010 GIRLS BLACK
A:
BA CLT West 2010 Girls
5
1
Under 14 G Div 2
George Poston 2
Saturday
3/16/2024
4:30 PM
#00404
H:
CESC 2013 Girls Blue North
A:
FOX SOCCER ACADEMY 2013 G
0
1
Under 11 G Div 2
George Poston 3A
Saturday
3/16/2024
5:15 PM
#01028
H:
CLT METRO BLACK 2009 G
A:
Rush United 09 G
4
0
Under 15/16 G Div
George Poston 1
Saturday
3/16/2024
5:15 PM
#00765
H:
Charlotte Metro FC 2011 Boys Black
A:
BA CAR WEST 12 BOYS BLUE 1
1
3
Under 13 B Div 1
George Poston 2
Saturday
4/27/2024
9:00 AM
#00915
H:
BA CLT West 2010 Boys Blue
A:
CEFC 2010 BOYS NAVY
1
4
Under 14 B Div 1
George Poston 1
Saturday
4/27/2024
9:00 AM
#00456
H:
CEFC 2013 Navy
A:
BA CLT WEST 2013 BOYS GARNET
5
6
Under 11 B Div 2
George Poston 3A
Saturday
4/27/2024
10:30 AM
#00630
H:
CHARLOTTE METRO FC 2012 BOYS BLACK
A:
CEFC 2012 Boys Navy
5
2
Under 12 B Div 1
George Poston 3A
Saturday
4/27/2024
10:45 AM
#00973
H:
ASA 2009
A:
BA CLT WEST 2009 BOYS
0
1
Under 15 B Div
George Poston 1
Saturday
4/27/2024
10:45 AM
#01014
H:
CESC 09 Boys Orange South
A:
CHARLOTTE METRO FC 2009 BOYS BLACK
0
3
Under 15 B Div
George Poston 2
Saturday
4/27/2024
12:00 PM
#00464
H:
CHARLOTTE METRO FC 2013 BOYS YELLOW
A:
CEFC 2013 Navy
4
0
Under 11 B Div 2
George Poston 3A
Saturday
4/27/2024
12:30 PM
#00902
H:
CEFC 2010 Boys Navy
A:
FOX SOCCER ACADEMY 2010 B
0
2
Under 14 B Div 1
George Poston 2
Saturday
4/27/2024
1:30 PM
#00528
H:
2013 LASA GALAXY GOLD
A:
BA CLT West 2013 Boys Blue
6
3
Under 11 B Div 1
George Poston 3A
Saturday
4/27/2024
2:15 PM
#01158
H:
ONE7 ACADEMY
A:
CESC 07 Boys Orange South
1
0
Under 17 B Div 1
George Poston 2
Saturday
4/27/2024
3:00 PM
#00633
H:
CESC 2012 Boys Orange South
A:
CHARLOTTE METRO FC 2012 BOYS BLACK
1
4
Under 12 B Div 1
George Poston 3A
Saturday
4/27/2024
4:00 PM
#01146
H:
Charlotte Metro FC 2007 Boys Black
A:
Fox Soccer Academy 2007 B
1
1
Under 17 B Div 1
George Poston 1
Saturday
4/27/2024
4:00 PM
#00916
H:
UNFC U14 BOYS BLACK 2010
A:
BA CLT West 2010 Boys Blue
5
2
Under 14 B Div 1
George Poston 2
Saturday
4/27/2024
4:30 PM
#00522
H:
CHARLOTTE METRO FC 2013 BOYS BLACK
A:
2013 LASA Galaxy Gold
4
1
Under 11 B Div 1
George Poston 3A
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
All
Fit on Page
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
Under 09 B Div 1
Under 09 B Div 2
Under 10 G Div
Under 10 B Div 1
Under 10 B Div 2 A
Under 10 B Div 2 B
Under 11 G Div 1
Under 11 G Div 2
Under 11 B Div 1
Under 11 B Div 2
Under 12 G Div 1
Under 12 G Div 2
Under 12 B Div 1
Under 12 B Div 2 A
Under 12 B Div 2 B
Under 13 G
Under 13 B Div 1
Under 13 B Div 2
Under 14 G Div 1
Under 14 G Div 2
Under 14 B Div 1
Under 14 B Div 2
Under 15 B Div
Under 15/16 G Div
Under 16 B Div
Under 17 B Div 1
Under 16/17 B Div 2
Under 18/19 B Div 1
Under 18/19 B Div 2
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
210
0
CARCHLES
2024
CARCHLES
teamclub
Y
1
NoCodes
No Link
George Poston Park
2024
1/9/2024
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
CARCHLES
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager